H-13-9
JEEP   BA10/5  T84  SR4 T98 T18 TRANSMISSION

PEUGEOT BA 10/5 5 SPEED
1987-90 YJ WRANGLER & XJ CHEROKEE

ITEM DESCRIPTION REF#  
1 BEARING & OIL SEAL KIT (INCLUDES ALL 7 BEARINGS & 3 OIL SEALS) BK-BA10  
2 SILICON TUBE (TO BE USED AS GASKET) 8993317  
3 INPUT SHAFT 83505205  
3 INPUT SHAFT 83503229  
4 MAINSHAFT 83503219  
5 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, 1ST & 2ND 83504089  
6 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, 3RD & 4TH 83504103  
7 3RD SPEED GEAR 83503221  
8 2ND SPEED GEAR 83503218  
9 1ST GEAR 12-32 TEETH COUNT 83505444  
9 1ST GEAR 83503214  
10 CLUSTER GEAR 83505445  
10 CLUSTER GEAR 83503239  
11 5TH GEAR, INTERMEDIATE 83503242  
12 5TH GEAR COUNTERSHAFT 53X27 TEETH COUNT 83504099  
13 5TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER 83503246  
14 REVERSE GEAR KIT (AS SHOWN IN BLOCK) 4762679  
15 TRANSMISSION MOUNT  ( YJ ONLY) 52002625  
16 STABILIZER STUD, TRANSMISSION MOUNT 5358879  
17 STABILIZER BUSHING (2 NEEDED) 945266  
17 POLYURETHANE STABILIZER BUSHING PAIR, RED 1-1201  
17 POLYURETHANE STABILIZER BUSHING PAIR, BLACK 1-1201BL  


WARNER T84 3 SPEED:
DESCRIPTION REF #  
SMALL PARTS KIT T84  
BLOCKING RING, 2ND & 3RD SYNCHRONIZER (2 NEEDED) 637834  
FRONT BEARING 8127407  
REAR BEARING 8136619  
FRONT BEARING RETAINER 640017  

SR4, 1980-81 CJ 4 SPEED:
DESCRIPTION REF #  
FRONT BEARING 8127407  
REAR BEARING 8127407  
BLOCKING RING, 1ST & 2ND SYNCHRONIZER (2 NEEDED) 8127402  
BLOCKING RING, 3RD & 4TH SYNCHRONIZER (2 NEEDED) 8127414  
MAINDRIVE 8132596  
CLUSTER GEAR 8132662  
SHIFTER BOOT 5752010  
OIL SEAL, FRONT RETAINER 8133528  
OIL SEAL, REAR OUTPUT SHAFT 8132672  
TRANSMISSION MOUNT 1370910  
POLYURETHANE TRANSMISSION MOUNT, RED 7-1604  
POLYURETHANE TRANSMISSION MOUNT, BLACK 7-1604BL  
STABILIZER STUD, TRANSMISSION MOUNT 5358879  
STABILIZER BUSHING (2 NEEDED) 945266  
POLYURETHANE STABILIZER BUSHING PAIR, RED 1-1201  
POLYURETHANE STABILIZER BUSHING PAIR, BLACK 1-1201BL  

AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION MOUNTS:
DESCRIPTION REF #  
1987-90 4 CYL. XJ CHEROKEE ENGINE MOUNT (WITH AUTO) 52002334  
1987-96 6 CYL. XJ CHEROKEE ENGINE MOUNT (WITH AUTO) 52002334  

WARNER T98 4 SPEED:
DESCRIPTION REF#  
SMALL PARTS KIT T98  
FRONT BEARING, FOR INPUT SHAFT 4488141  
REAR BEARING, FOR MAINSHAFT 8132431  
2ND SPEED GEAR 912329  
COUNTER SHAFT CLUSTER GEAR 912344  
COUNTER SHAFT 940494  
3RD & 4TH SYNCHRONIZER ASM. 912319  
BLOCKING RING, 3RD & 4 TH SYNCHRONIZER (2 NEEDED) 912324  
BLOCKING RING, 1ST & 2ND SYNCHRONIZER 912340  

WARNER T18 4 SPEED:
DESCRIPTION REF#  
SMALL PARTS KIT T18  
FRONT BEARING, FOR INPUT SHAFT 4488141  
REAR BEARING, FOR MAINSHAFT 8132431  
OIL SEAL, FRONT INPUT SHAFT 8132779  
FIRST GEAR, (SYNCHRONIZER OUTER SLEEVE) 940500  
FRONT RETAINER 8126874  
3RD GEAR 8130254  
3RD & 4TH SYNCHRONIZER ASM.:    
ALL EXCEPT TAG #13-01-192,13-01-193,13-01-209,1301-210 912319  
FOR TAG #13-01-192,13-01-193,13-01-209,1301-210 8130253  
BLOCKING RING, 3RD & 4TH SYNCHRONIZER (2 NEEDED)    
FOR 912319 912324  
FOR 8130253 8130255  
REVERSE IDLER GEAR 940503  
COUNTER SHAFT 940494  
BLOCKING RING, 1ST & 2ND SYNCHRONIZER 912340  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Please see our shopping cart for current pricing on products,. With pricing changing every 30 days on many products the manual process of updating flat files with multiple listings of the same part number in different groups has become an impossible task.  Please click here to open our cart in another page. Select your number and put it in the search box at the top of the page.  Thanks.........
>