H-13-8
JEEP AISIN AX 15 5-SPEED TRANSMISSSION

AISIN AX 15
1987-99 6 CYL. WRANGLER (YJ & TJ)

ITEM# DESCRIPTION REF#  
1 OVERHAUL BEARING & SEAL KIT 1987-99 BK-AX15  
2 BACKUP LAMP SWITCH 83500629  
3 FRONT BEARING RETAINER, 1987-91 5252052  
3 FRONT BEARING RETAINER, 1992-93 4636367  
3 FRONT BEARING RETAINER, 1997-98 4636382  
4 FRONT BEARING RETAINER OIL SEAL 1987-99 5252053  
5 REAR ADAPTER OIL SEAL (4WD MODELS ONLY) 1987-99 83503108  
6 INPUT SHAFT (FRONT) BEARING 1987-99 83506074  
7 INPUT SHAFT 1987-91 5252081  
7 INPUT SHAFT 1992-97 4636370  
7 INPUT SHAFT 1998-99 4897048AA  
8 INPUT SHAFT ROLLER BEARING 83506078  
9 3RD-4TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER RING (NEED 2) 83506253  
  1987-99 WRANGLER, 1987-97 XJ    
9 3RD-4TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER RING (NEED 2) 1998-99 XJ 4897052AA  
10 3RD-4TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER SPRING (NEED 2) 1987-99 83506255  
11 3RD-4TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER HUB 1987-99 83506248  
12 3RD-4TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER KEY PLATE (NEED 3) 1987-99 83506251  
13 3RD-4TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER SLEEVE 1987-97 83506249  
13 3RD-4TH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER SLEEVE 1998-99 4897050AA  
14 3RD SPEED GEAR 1987-97 5252079  
14 3RD SPEED GEAR 1998-99 4897047AA  
15 3RD SPEED GEAR NEEDLE BEARING 1987-99 83506077  
16 MAINSHAFT, 4WD MODELS ONLY (16-1/8" LONG) 1987-99 83506243  
17 MAINSHAFT FIRST GEAR SPACER 1987-99 83506280  
18 2ND SPEED GEAR NEEDLE BEARING 1987-99 83506076  
19 2ND SPEED GEAR 1987-91 5252078  
19 2ND SPEED GEAR 1992-99 4636369  
20 1ST-2ND SPEED GEAR SYNCHRONIZER RING (NEED 2) 1987-99 83506252  
21 1ST-2ND SPEED GEAR SYNCHRONIZER SPRING (NEED 2) 1987-99 83506254  
22 1ST-2ND SPEED GRAR SYNCHRONIZER HUB 1987-99 83506247  
23 1ST-2ND SPEED GREAR SYNCHRONIZER PLATE (NEED 3) 1987-99 83506250  
24 REVERSE GEAR 1987-99 5252082  
25 FIRST SPEED GEAR, 1987-91 5252077  
25 FIRST SPEED GEAR, 1992-99 4636368  
26 FIRST GEAR NEEDLE BEARING 1987-99 83506075  
27 FIRST GEAR THRUST WASHER 1987-99 83506246  
28 MAINSHAFT REAR BEARING 1987-95 83506073  
29 5TH GEAR (MAINSHAFT SIDE) 1987-99 5252083  
30 REVERSE IDLER GEAR 1987-99 5252084  
31 REVERSE IDLER SHAFT 1987-99 83506258  
32 CLUSTER GEAR 1987-91 5252085  
32 CLUSTER GEAR 1992-99 4636371  
33 CLUSTER GEAR FRONT BEARING 1987-99 83506259  
34 CLUISTER GEAR FRONT BEARING SNAP RING 83506220  
35 CLUSTER GEAR REAR BEARING 1987-99 83506080  
36 CLUSTER GEAR REAR THRUST WASHER 83506245  
37 5TH GEAR NEEDLE BEARING 1987-99 83506079  
       
38 5TH GEAR (CLUSTER GEAR SIDE) 1987-92 4637535  
  =5252080 (BEFORE SERIAL#00705124)    
38 5TH GEAR (CLUSTER GEAR SIDE) 1992-99 4637527  
  (FROM SERIAL#00705124)    
39 5TH GEAR (CLUSTER SIDE) SPACER 83506242  
40 FIFTH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER KEY PLATE (NEED 3) 1987-92 83506256  
  (BEFORE SERIAL#00705124)    
40 FIFTH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER KEY PLATE (NEED 3) 1992-99 4637532  
  (FROM SERIAL#00705124)    
41 FIFTH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER SLEEVE 1987-99 83506257  
42 FIFTH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER SPRING (NEED 2) 1987-92 83506254  
  (BEFORE SERIAL#00705124)    
42 FIFTH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER SPRING (NEED 2) 1992-99 4637534  
  (FROM SERIAL #00705124)    
43 FIFTH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER RING 1987-92 83506253  
  (BEFORE SERIAL #00705124)    
43 FIFTH GEAR SYNCHRONIZER RING 1992-99 4637533  
  (FROM SERIAL #00705124)    
44 REVERSE SHIFT FORK 5252056  
45 REVERSE SHIFT ARM 5252060  
46 FRONT REVERSE GEAR SHIFT SHAFT 5252070  
47 5TH GEAR SHIFT SHAFT 5252071  
48 REVERSE SHIFT HEAD 5252064  
49 5TH GEAR SHIFT FORK 5252059  
50 REAR REVERSE GEAR SHIFT SHAFT 5252065  
51 3RD & 4TH GEAR SHIFT SHAFT 5252068  
52 1ST & 2ND SHIFTING FORK 5252057  
53 3RD & 4TH SHIFTING FORK 5252058  
54 SHIFT ARM SHOE 5252062  
55 BRACKET SHIFTING 5252063  
56 GEAR SHIFTING SHAFT 5252066  
57 SHAFT SHIFT LEVER 5252037  
58 PIN, REVERSE RIGHT HAND 5252039  
59 RETAINER CLIP 1.5mm 5252076  
60 DRAIN PLUG 83500512  
61 ROLLER 83500541  
62 BALL 83500542  
62 ROLLER 83500543  
64 RING RETAINER 83500548  
65 BALL, REVERSE 83500573  
66 HOUSING PLUG 83500619  
66 HOUSING PLUG 83503109  
67 GEAR SHIFT BOOT (MOUNTS ON TRANSMISSION) 83500520  
68 SHIFT COVER GASKET 83500521  
69 SHIFT CUP BUSHING 83500519  
70 SHIFTER KNOB WITH SHIFTING PATTERN 53000605  
71 TRANSMISSION MOUNT 1987-95 YJ WRANGLER 52002625  
71 TRANSMISSION MOUNT 1997-99 TJ WRANGLER 52058551  
71 TRANS MOUNT, 19971-01 TJ WRANGLER POLYURETHANE, RED 1-1601  
71 TRANS MOUNT, 19971-01 TJ WRANGLER POLYURETHANE, BLACK 1-1601BL  

Please see our shopping cart for current pricing on products,. With pricing changing every 30 days on many products the manual process of updating flat files with multiple listings of the same part number in different groups has become an impossible task.  Please click here to open our cart in another page. Select your number and put it in the search box at the top of the page.  Thanks.........